939
TWO VARIOUS MARBLE SPHERES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
una in lumachella e l'altra in nero di Aquitania, poggiano su supporti torniti in legno ebanizzato; poche usure e graffi
Alt. cm 40, diam. cm 15, cm 14
Alt. cm 40, diam. cm 15, cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
LOTS
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
870
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500