901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
apribile e allungabile, piano ovale con fascia a tamburo, supporto centrale a tronco di colonna rastremata su base tripartita mistilinea, piedi a bulbo; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, l'apertura da rettificare, tavole per la prolunga mancanti
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 115
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
LOTS
1137
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
1139
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1141
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1142
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500