844
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELLED WOOD TORCHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS (2)
raffiguranti figure femminili, su base in forma di traclio fogliato e piede tripartito con volute a ricciolo, recano cornucopia; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 147, larg. cm 51, prof. cm 47
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
735
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500