797
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante il Ratto di Proserpina, su base a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, sbeccature, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 21
Alt. cm 53,5, larg. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1006
SIX ENAMELS PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES (6)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000