682
FOUR GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (4)
a due luci su bracci mossi, su sopporto in forma di grande cespo fogliato, base sagomata a tralci naturalistici, sulla base reca incisa iscrizione 'G. Rossi, Roma, 1990', elettrificate; alcune usure, graffi nella doratura
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 26
Alt. cm 41,5, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
865
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1182
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500