1140
A NOVE MAIOLICA CRESPINA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
con bordo rialzato e baccellato su piede alto, decorata 'al tacchiolo'; qualche usura e minima parte di smalto, piede forse rifilato
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Per questo modello di crespina, pur semplificato nel bordo, si guardi Raffaella Ausenda in occasione della mostra dedicata alla maiolica bassanese (AA.VV. 'La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, pag. 65-66 fig. 45).
LOTS
812
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
815
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
821
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000