1131
A GILT SILVER AND METAL TRAVELLING SET, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
composto da un cucchiao e un cucchiaino, una forchetta e una più piccola da frutta, un coltello e un cavatappi, tutti pieghevoli e riposti in scatola originale in legno di ebano con chiusure in ottone e chiavetta in ferro battuto; poche usure
La scatola alt. cm 3,2, larg. cm 12,4, prof. cm 6,8
La scatola alt. cm 3,2, larg. cm 12,4, prof. cm 6,8
LOTS
1155
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1159
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
A CASTELLI CHEVRETTE, MAYBE CAPPELLETTI, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600
1161
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1163
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A NEAPOLITAN MAIOLICA WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1164
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1165
A PAIR OF BASSANO MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF BASSANO MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500