6
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND EBONY PUNCH BOWL WITH SPOON, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. PRADELLA; WEARS (2)
a forma svasata e decorato a trompe l'oeil, manici naturalistici incrociati, interno dorato; usure
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 45
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 39; peso lordo gr 1654
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
492
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE EASTER RESURRECTION', 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
496
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN JOY OF ALL WHO SORROW', 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500