5
A BRONZE AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL MANTEL CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES, MECHANISM NOT WORKING
decorato con scultura raffigurante Napoleone Bonaparte a cavallo; usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture e graffi, macchina non funzionante
Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 12, prof. cm 7,5
367
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
368
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
370
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
372
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS NEED TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000