418*
AN EBONIZED WOOD, VARIOUS MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano decorato a riserve geometriche con tessere in lapislazzulo e avorio, malachite, serpentino, bordure e prodili in metallo dorato, gambe tronco-piramidali rastreamate, riunite da traverse alla base; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi e sbeccature nelle placche, alcuni profili da fissare
Alt. cm 83, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 63,5
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
51
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
55
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD APPLIQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
58
A GILT AND DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
60
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000