415
A STONE SCULPTURE, PROBABLY FRANCE, 14TH-15TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES
raffigurante vescovo con martello e incudine; usure e graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, poche rotture
Alt. cm 54,5, larg. cm 15, prof. cm 8
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
421
A TUSCANY GLAZED TERRACOTTA TONDO, PROBABLY 16TH AND 19TH CENTURY; SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000