18
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED (2)
su base circolare, supporto in marmo nero del Belgio con inserti policromi a decoro geometrico; poche usure e sbeccature, alcuni graffi, uno con rotture e restauro nella base
Alt. cm 12,5, diam. cm 11,3
Alt. cm 12,5, diam. cm 11,3
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
439
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
437
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
436
A LODI MAIOLICA TAZZA, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600