16
TWO PARTIALLY GLAZED TERRACOTTA PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, ONE BROKEN AND RESTORED, CHIPS (2)
ovali, centrate da profili di imperatori; usure, tracce di sporco, alcuni graffi, una con rotture e restauri, sbeccature
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 42
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
447
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
452
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA TILE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS TO THE GLAZE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200