11
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS
in forma di putto reggicero a tutto tondo che poggia su roccia, il basamento con cartiglio entro due grandi volute a ricciolo; usure e cadute nella doratura e nella lacca, ritocchi, graffi, poche tracce di tarlo, restauri
Alt.cm 166, larg. cm 43, prof. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
503
AN ENAMEL INKSTAND, GERMANY 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME CRAQUELURE (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
513
A WHITE CREAMWARE FIGURE, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
515
A PAIR OF MINTON WHITE CERAMIC FIGURES, MID 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
246
A WALNUT BUREAU; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500