105
A WALNUT DOOR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS
a due battenti, tre cartelle scolpite a decoro geometrico; usure, piccole mancanze e rotture, tracce di tarlo, restauri e modifiche
Alt. cm 209, larg. cm 52
Alt. cm 209, larg. cm 52
471
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TANKARD, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
428
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA BOTTLE, FAENZA, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200