10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
118
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
133
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
135
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
205
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
235
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
238
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000