10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
169
A RED MARBLE PANEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A RED MARBLE PANEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
194
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
195
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
270
A WHITE MARBLE BUST BY JEAN BAPTISTE FOSSIN; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE BUST BY JEAN BAPTISTE FOSSIN; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
281
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000