10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
191
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
192
AN ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
AN ALABASTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500