4
SAKYA PANDITA LAMA THANGKA, SINO-TIBET, 19TH CENTURY
Gouache on cotton. Minor wear on color.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
78 cm high, 53 cm wide
78 cm high, 53 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
98
A LARGE 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN FISH BOWL, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (1644 - 1911)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.500