20
TWO SMALL TURQUOISE GLAZED VASES, CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY (2)
Provenance: from the private collection of Andrew and Nikki Constable Maxwell some of the heirs living in Italy
12,5 cm high, 7 cm diam.
12,5 cm high, 7 cm diam.
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
One of round section, worked in openwork depicting bamboo and foliate, the other of square cong shape with the yin-yang symbol. The cylindrical one with some pieces restuck on the open work, the other one in good condition, with light wear on enamel.
40
A WHITE JADE PAIR OF SMALL CUPS, CHINA, LATE MING DYNASTY 16TH - 17TH CENTURY OR LATER (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
166
A PAIR OF BRONZE CLOISONNÉ BIRD SHAPED CENSERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY(2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
168
A PAIR OF BRONZE CLOISONNÉ DONKEY SHAPED CENSERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
165
A PAIR OF BRONZE CLOISONNÉ DUCK SHAPED CENSERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
18
A PAIR OF LARGE POLYCHROME STONEWARE PUMPKIN BOXES AND COVERS, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200