2
A SILVER AND WOOD PRAYER WHEEL, SINO-TIBET, 19TH CENTURY
Inside the paper roll of prayers. In good condition.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
32 cm high, 8 cm wide
32 cm high, 8 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
18
A PAIR OF LARGE POLYCHROME STONEWARE PUMPKIN BOXES AND COVERS, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
113
A BRONZE 'FATHER-MOTHER' FIGURE OF GARUDA AND A FEMALE DEITY WITH MANDORLA, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200