10
AN ARCHAISTIC BRONZE RITUAL VESSEL, CHINA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY
Four characters marked at the base. Minor wear on the surface.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
26 cm high, 17 cm wide
26 cm high, 17 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 800
18
A PAIR OF LARGE POLYCHROME STONEWARE PUMPKIN BOXES AND COVERS, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
113
A BRONZE 'FATHER-MOTHER' FIGURE OF GARUDA AND A FEMALE DEITY WITH MANDORLA, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200