46
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS
autoritratto di Vincenzo Gemito su base a plinto circolare, iscritto nel retro a destra; usure alla patina, alcune schiacciature alla base
Alt. cm 31,5, larg. cm 21, prof. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
135
A GILT METAL AND MALACHITE BOX, PROBABLY RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
67
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ALL OVER
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000