46
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS
autoritratto di Vincenzo Gemito su base a plinto circolare, iscritto nel retro a destra; usure alla patina, alcune schiacciature alla base
Alt. cm 31,5, larg. cm 21, prof. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
178
A CHIINA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
170
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1800-1810; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500