39
TWO GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
una raffigurante angelo e una un Santo; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche
Angelo, alt. cm 53, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 15
Santo, alt. cm 49, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 13 (con base alt. cm 58)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
66
AN ALABASTER COVERED BASIN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200