139
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, A PROBABLE DAMAGE AND RESTORATION ON THE HIGHER PART OF THE LEGS, FIRING DEFECTS
raffigurante Ercole, poggia su base in legno non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature nelle parti esposte, possibile rottura e restauro all'altezza della parte alta delle cosce, con mancanza di finitura in prossimità delle stesse, difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 57, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
103
A PAIR OF GREEN PATINA TERRACOTTA STOOLS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
99
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
98
A PAIR OF BISCUIT BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SPOTS AND MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
69
A GREEN MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200