105
A GLASS AND MIRROR LAMP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
basamento in forma architettonica, con balaustre ai lati, centrato da elemto in forma di albero stilizzato con foglie in fili di perline policrome, elettrificata; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nelle decorazioni
Alt. cm 145, larg. cm 66, prof. cm 66
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
135
A GILT METAL AND MALACHITE BOX, PROBABLY RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
148
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND SILVERED WOOD TORCHES, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
166
TWO WOOD AND LEATHER TRUNKS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
67
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ALL OVER
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000