381
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN POCHAEVSKAYA', 1906; RESTORATIONS
Donata il 26 aprile 1906, Arcidiacono Alipiy della Laura P(echerskaya)
Olio su metallo; restauri
Diam. cm 53
Olio su metallo; restauri
Diam. cm 53
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
52
A GERMAN SILVER-GILT COVERED CUP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARK OF B. MUELLER; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.800
59
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.500