303 *
a diciotto sfere, finemente intagliate, decori naturalistici; usure
Alt. cm 44,5
Alt. cm 44,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
185
A GEORGE III SIVER TEA-URN, LONDON, 1771, MARK OF F. BUTTY & M. DUMEE; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
183
A VICTORIAN TWO HANDLED AND COVERED SILVER CUP, SHEFFIELD, 1896, MARK OF MARTIN, HALL & CO; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
182
AN EDWARDIAN SILVER TWO HANDLED TRAY, LONDON, 1906, MARK OF GOLDSMITHS AND SILVERSMITHS CO.; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
180
A GEORGE I SILVER AND CRYSTAL CRUET, LONSON, 1722, MARK OF WM. LUKIN; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
179
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
177
AN ARMORIAL GEORGE III SILVER TEA-KETTLE, LONDON, 1767, MARK OF S. & J. CRESPELL; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000