170 *
A CARVED IVORY FIGURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A BUST AND MARBLE BASE, SIGNED AND DATED 1904; DEFECTS (2)
unita ad un BUSTO in avorio firmato e datato 1904 su base in marmo; difetti
Figura, alt. cm 18
Busto alt. cm 10 (cm 23,5 con base)
Figura, alt. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
353
FOUR RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
315
A PAIR OF RUSSIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, ST. PETERSBURG, 1808, ASSAYER'S MARK A. YASHINOV; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
309 *
A PAIR OF JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME BONE PHO DOGS, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
276
A JAPANESE TEA AND COFFE SILVER SERVICE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF M. TOSHIKAZU; WEARS (5)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
206
A GEORGE VI TWO HANDLED SILVER TRAY, SHEFFIELD, 1937, MARK OF WALKER & HALL; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
126
AN ITALIAN SILVER INKSTAND, MILAN, 19TH CENTURY; MARK OF L. ARRIGONI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
100
A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDELABRA, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY, MARK OF R. DE ROSA; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600