170 *
A CARVED IVORY FIGURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A BUST AND MARBLE BASE, SIGNED AND DATED 1904; DEFECTS (2)
unita ad un BUSTO in avorio firmato e datato 1904 su base in marmo; difetti
Figura, alt. cm 18
Busto alt. cm 10 (cm 23,5 con base)
Figura, alt. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
189
A WILLIAM IV SILVER BOUGIE BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1837, MARK OF ORAFI ROBINSON, EDKINS AND ASTON; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
180
A GEORGE I SILVER AND CRYSTAL CRUET, LONSON, 1722, MARK OF WM. LUKIN; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
179
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
177
AN ARMORIAL GEORGE III SILVER TEA-KETTLE, LONDON, 1767, MARK OF S. & J. CRESPELL; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
150
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500