183
A BASSANO CREAMWARE GROUP, HALF 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES
raffigurante scena mitologica e poggiante su base rocaille; restauri, poche mancanze
Alt. cm 39,5, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 39,5, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
135
A GILT METAL AND MALACHITE BOX, PROBABLY RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
148
A PAIR OF SCULPTED AND SILVERED WOOD TORCHES, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000