962
A TERRACOTTA ARCHITECTONIC MODEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante prospetto dell'Altare della Patria in Roma, e al verso scena mitologica a basso rilievo con biga trainata da cavalli, firmato Fontana e datato 1911; usure, restauri all'interno della base, poche sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000