944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
517
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
747
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
941
A FRENCH GILT METAL MOUNTED FRENCH PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A FRENCH GILT METAL MOUNTED FRENCH PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1021
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000