944
A VARIOUS WOOD SECRETAIRE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo con bordo modanato, decorato a riserve geometriche e nastri di gusto classico, fianchi smussati, anta calatoia con piano in pelle e scarabattolo interno a quattro cassetti e vani a giorno, cassetto sottopiano, e due sportelli inferiori, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
LOTS
825
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
954
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1044
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
952
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
591
A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER WINE-COOLERS, HANAU 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
A PAIR OF GERMAN SILVER WINE-COOLERS, HANAU 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEARS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
596
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARDS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD SIDEBOARDS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000