942
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF OXIDATION, ONE ARM BROKEN (2)
a sette luci su bracci a cornucopia, in forma di grande vaso decorato con cespi fogliati e fregi dall'antico, anse laterali a voluta contrapposta con teste leonine e putti alati, basamento quadripartito modanato con leoni monopodi alati negli spigoli; usure, alcuni graffi e tracce di ossidazione nella doratura, un braccio rotto
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 28
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
1138
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500