932
A PAIR OF STONE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND TRACES OF DIRT, ONE OF THE TWO WITH A DAMAGED AND RESTORED THIGH (2)
raffiguranti cani assisi su base squadrata; usure, sbeccature diffuse,
alcuni graffi e tracce di sporco, in uno dei due rottura e restauro
nella coscia sinistra e destra
Alt. cm 99, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 63
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1021
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1023
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1026
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500