918
A PAIR OF CEMENT ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A STONE TUB; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (3)
raffiguranti leoni monopodi contrapposti su base squadarata, uniti ad una VASCA IN PIETRA a foggia di sarcofago dall'antico, decorata con baccanale a rilievo; usure, rotture, mancanze, sbeccature e restauri all'interno
Due elementi, alt. cm 75, larg. cm 46, 5, prof. cm 10,5
Vasca, alt. cm 45, larg. cm 125, prof. cm 46
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800