896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
665
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
650
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
792
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000