896
A MARBLE BUST BY PASQUALE MIGLIORETTI; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, A CHIP ON THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CROWN, BASE MATCHED
(Ostiglia, 1822 - Milano, 1881)
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
Busto in marmo raffigurante Mariquita Falco y Trivulzio, montato su base a plinto circolare; usure, pochi graffi e macchie, una sbeccatura più evidente nella parte sinistra della corona dell'arma araldica, base non coeva
Etichetta metallica sul fianco
Alt. cm 52, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
909
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
941
A FRENCH GILT METAL MOUNTED FRENCH PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A FRENCH GILT METAL MOUNTED FRENCH PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
982
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1015
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800