870
A WAX COMPOSITION ATTRIBUTED TO CASPAR BERNARD HARDY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND DAMAGES
(Colonia, 1726-1819)
composizione in cera policroma raffigurante scena galante, entro cornice in legno dorato; usure, restauri, mancanze, rotture
Rilievo, alt. cm 24, larg. cm 20
Cornice, alt. cm 43, larg. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000