777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
(Corleone, 1710 - Roma, 1782)
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
Incisione, XVIII secolo, raffigurante 'Prospetto dell'alma città di Roma visto dal monte Gianicolo fatto sotto gli auspici della sacra Maestà cattolica di Carlo III re delle Spagne pio giusto magnifico promotore eccelso delle scienze e delle arti', entro cornice in legno laccato e argentato di epoca coeva; usure e macchie diffuse, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, restauri, rotture
Alt. cm 120, larg. cm 278
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
LOTS
792
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND GLASS VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
793
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, ARMS WITH SOME DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
797
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR LOSSES
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
798
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, FEW DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
799
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MICRO CARVING ATTRIBUTED TO GIUSEPPE MARIA BONZANIGO; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
800
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
A LOUIS VUITTON LEATHER AND WOOD TRUNK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOCKS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000