749
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR (2)
in forma di tripode con volute nella parte superiore e piedi zoomorfi su base circolare; poche usure nella doratura
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 12,5
Alt. cm 21, diam. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
Bibliografia:
J. P. Samoyault, 'Pendules et bronzes d'ameublement entrés souos le Premier Empire', a cura di, in 'Musée national du Chateaux de Fontainebleu. Catalogue des collections de mobilier', Parigi 1989, pag. 200, n. 188.
J. P. Samoyault, 'Pendules et bronzes d'ameublement entrés souos le Premier Empire', a cura di, in 'Musée national du Chateaux de Fontainebleu. Catalogue des collections de mobilier', Parigi 1989, pag. 200, n. 188.
LOTS
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
678 *
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500