744
A GILT METAL AND BRONZE FIRESCREEN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR
ornato da elementi di gusto neoclassico, maniglia superiore e piedi fogliacei terminanti a ricciolo; usure nella doratura
Alt. cm 90,5, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 28
Alt. cm 90,5, larg. cm 65, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
745
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
736
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND DARK PATINA CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, BOBECHES DAMAGED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000