735
A DARK PATINA PLASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
raffigurante figura femminile con delfino e orcio dall'antico, montata a lampada elettrificata poggiante su colonna in gesso non pertinente; usure, graffi e sbeccature
Firmata nel retro H.Hopper, London 1 novembre 1815
Alt. cm 127, larg. cm 37
Alt. cm 127, larg. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
650
A PAIR OF RED MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
662
A GILT-BRONZE TORCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SUBSTITUTIONS, A DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
700
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
723
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000