723
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE SCONCES AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
a cinque luci su bracci in forma di cornucopia, una centrale con supporto in forma di pigna, cespo fogliato a parete; usure, alcuni graffi, elettrificate
Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 36
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
548
A WALNUT CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600