685
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE OF GOETHE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES ON FOREHEAD, SOME CHIPS, FEW SPOTS, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
raffigurante il busto di Goethe; usure, graffi nel petto e sulla fronte, alcune sbeccature, poche macchie sulla superficie, una rottura con restauro nella capigliatura
Alt. cm 54, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
661
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
678 *
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500