682
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON RIGHT AND LEFT SIDE, A LARGE CHIP ON FOREHEAD, NECK DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante busto di gentildonna dall'antico con ricco manto panneggiato; usure, sbeccature diffuse, alcuni graffi e tracce di sporco, rotture e alcune mancanze nella parte destra del manto e nella parte sinistra inferiore, una sbeccatura marcata nella fronte, rottura e restauro al collo
Alt. cm 65, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000