670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT AND SPOTS, TAIL DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante delfino; usure, graffi e sbeccature diffuse, tracce di sporco e macchie, rottura e restauro nella coda con apice restaurato
Alt. cm 74,5, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
857
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
862
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800