665
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED DIASPRO VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS (2)
con prese cimate da teste leonine, pinnacolo in forma di pigna, base fogliata mistilinea; usure nel bronzo, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 12,5
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
551
A WALNUT SOFA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500